EDWARDS (Charles)

Lot 49
Estimation :
300 - 500 EUR
EDWARDS (Charles)
Paynes's Universum Museum , or Pictorial World, being a collection of engravings od views in all countries ... London, Brain and Payne, s.d., 2 volumes in-4°, demi veau glacé bleu orné à chaud et à froid, à coins 128 gravures sur cuivres Rousseurs JOINT : CUNNINGHAM (Allan). The gallery of Pictures by the first masters of the english and foreign schools. London, Virtue, s.d., 2 volumes in-4°, reliure identique 99 gravures sur cuivre
Mes ordres d'achat